2018 Region III Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 22 Finger Lakes Community College 0 SUNY Broome Community College 8 Final
  Union County College 5 North Country Community College 2 Final
Fri. 24 Sussex County Community College 0 Monroe Community College 8 Final
Sat. 25 Nassau Community College 0 Herkimer College 6 Final
  Genesee Community College 9 Ocean County College 1 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 1 Hudson Valley Community College 6 Final
  Harford Community College 7 Onondaga Community College 0 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College   Gannon College   2:00 PM
  Niagara County Community College 1 North Country Community College 5 Final
  Erie Community College 12 Clinton Community College 0 Final
  Holyoke Community College 2 Tompkins Cortland Community College 2 Final - 2OT
Sun. 26 Finger Lakes Community College 1 Holyoke Community College 3 Final
  Onondaga Community College 0 CCBC Essex 4 Final
  Genesee Community College 7 Nassau Community College 0 Final
  Cape Fear Community College 1 Monroe Community College 7 Final
  Niagara County Community College 4 Clinton Community College 5 Final
  Ocean County College 1 Herkimer College 7 Final
  Erie Community College 5 North Country Community College 0 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College 9 Mercyhurst North East 1 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 9 Tompkins Cortland Community College 0 Final
Wed. 29 SUNY Broome Community College 2 Corning Community College 1 Final
  Monroe Community College 4 Genesee Community College 2 Final
  Jefferson Community College 0 Tompkins Cortland Community College 0 Final
Thu. 30 Onondaga Community College 1 Herkimer College 4 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Erie Community College 12 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 North Country Community College 4 Corning Community College 5 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 9 Niagara County Community College 0 Final
  Genesee Community College 3 Mohawk Valley Community College 0 Final
  Clinton Community College 0 Finger Lakes Community College 5 Final
  Erie Community College 12 Jefferson Community College 0 Final
Sun. 2 North Country Community College 6 Finger Lakes Community College 0 Final
  Clinton Community College 0 Corning Community College 10 Final
  Holyoke Community College 0 SUNY Broome Community College 5 Final
Mon. 3 Monroe Community College 1 Erie Community College 2 Final
Tue. 4 Hudson Valley Community College 8 Dutchess Community College 0 Final
Wed. 5 North Country Community College 6 Jefferson Community College 5 Final - OT
  Tompkins Cortland Community College 3 Niagara County Community College 2 Final
  Corning Community College 3 Genesee Community College 5 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 1 Mohawk Valley Community College 2 Final
  Clinton Community College 2 Paul Smith's College 1 Final
  Lakeland Community College 8 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 0 Herkimer College 8 Final
Thu. 6 Hudson Valley Community College 4 Holyoke Community College 1 Final
  Columbia-Greene Community College   Springfield Technical Community College   Cancelled
Sat. 8 Monroe Community College 4 Parkland College 1 Final
  Jefferson Community College 6 SUNY Adirondack 1 Final
  North Country Community College 2 SUNY Broome Community College 5 Final
  Corning Community College 2 Erie Community College 6 Final
  Clinton Community College 0 Hudson Valley Community College 9 Final
Sun. 9 Monroe Community College 6 Jackson College 0 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College 0 Corning Community College 0 Final - 2OT
  Niagara County Community College 5 Cayuga Community College 0 Final
Wed. 12 Cayuga Community College 0 SUNY Broome Community College 11 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 0 Hudson Valley Community College 11 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 0 Mohawk Valley Community College 7 Final
  Herkimer College 3 Tompkins Cortland Community College 0 Final
  Jefferson Community College 0 Onondaga Community College 7 Final
  Genesee Community College 7 Niagara County Community College 0 Final
Thu. 13 Monroe College 6 Monroe Community College 3 Final
Fri. 14 Genesee Community College 7 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
Sat. 15 Onondaga Community College 6 Finger Lakes Community College 1 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 2 Monroe Community College 1 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College 1 North Country Community College 1 Final - 2OT
  Tompkins Cortland Community College 0 Erie Community College 5 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 2 Lorain County Community College 2 Final
Sun. 16 Clinton Community College 0 Herkimer College 10 Final
  Jefferson Community College 0 Corning Community College 5 Final
  North Country Community College 10 Cayuga Community College 0 Final
Tue. 18 St. John Fisher JV 1 Genesee Community College 4 Final
Wed. 19 SUNY Broome Community College 10 Jefferson Community College 1 Final
  Herkimer College 4 North Country Community College 1 Final
  Clinton Community College 6 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
  Erie Community College 15 Niagara County Community College 0 Final
  Cayuga Community College 1 Bryant and Stratton (NY) 0 Final
  Corning Community College 0 Onondaga Community College 0 Final - 2OT
  Roberts Wesleyan JV 3 Finger Lakes Community College 1 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College 1 Hudson Valley Community College 0 Final
Thu. 20 Villa Maria College 0 Mercyhurst North East 2 Final
Fri. 21 North Country Community College 10 Word of Life Bible Institute 0 Final
Sat. 22 Onondaga Community College 3 Tompkins Cortland Community College 1 Final
  Cayuga Community College 0 Finger Lakes Community College 9 Final
  Genesee Community College 5 Jefferson Community College 0 Final
  Herkimer College 4 Erie Community College 5 Final
  North Country Community College 8 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
  St. John Fisher JV 0 SUNY Broome Community College 2 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College 7 Clinton Community College 0 Final
Sun. 23 Monroe Community College 4 William Smith JV 1 Final
Tue. 25 Tompkins Cortland Community College 0 Genesee Community College 3 Final
Wed. 26 Finger Lakes Community College 5 Jefferson Community College 1 Final
  Onondaga Community College 3 SUNY Broome Community College 0 Final
  Monroe Community College 11 Nazareth College JV 1 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 2 Herkimer College 2 Final - 2OT
Thu. 27 Genesee Community College 1 Erie Community College 5 Final
Sat. 29 Mercyhurst North East 1 Monroe Community College 19 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 2 Corning Community College 1 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College 16 SUNY Adirondack 1 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 0 Herkimer College 2 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 0 Erie Community College 4 Final
Sun. 30 Hudson Valley Community College 8 Niagara County Community College 0 Final
  Jefferson Community College 6 Clinton Community College 1 Final
  Genesee Community College 6 Cayuga Community College 0 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Onondaga Community College 10 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
Wed. 3 SUNY Broome Community College 10 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 1 Niagara County Community College 5 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College 1 Herkimer College 0 Final
  Corning Community College 4 Tompkins Cortland Community College 0 Final
  Monroe Community College 14 Roberts Wesleyan JV 0 Final
Thu. 4 Clinton Community College 8 Word of Life 0 Final
Fri. 5 SUNY Broome Community College 0 Erie Community College 2 Final
Sat. 6 Cayuga Community College 0 Corning Community College 13 Final
  William Smith JV 1 Monroe Community College 11 Final
  Herkimer College 0 Genesee Community College 2 Final
  Onondaga Community College 1 North Country Community College 2 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 5 Word of Life 0 Final
Sun. 7 SUNY Broome Community College 3 Clinton Community College 0 Final
  Jefferson Community College 0 Mohawk Valley Community College 8 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 3 North Country Community College 1 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 2 Tompkins Cortland Community College 3 Final - OT
Mon. 8 Vermont Technical College 1 SUNY Adirondack 1 Final
  Onondaga Community College 8 Cayuga Community College 0 Final
Tue. 9 North Country Community College 3 Paul Smith's 1 Final
  Erie Community College 3 St. John Fisher JV 0 Final
Wed. 10 Herkimer College 6 Jefferson Community College 0 Final
  Corning Community College 4 Niagara County Community College 1 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College 0 Onondaga Community College 2 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 0 Genesee Community College 3 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Lakeland Community College 3 Final
Thu. 11 Cayuga Community College 0 Tompkins Cortland Community College 8 Final
Fri. 12 North Country Community College 2 Clinton Community College 0 Final
Sat. 13 Monroe Community College 1 Harford Community College 2 Final
  Lorain County Community College 1 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 0 Finger Lakes Community College 1 Final
  Onondaga Community College 0 Hudson Valley Community College 2 Final
Sun. 14 Mohawk Valley Community College 2 Tompkins Cortland Community College 0 Final
  Monroe Community College 14 CCBC Essex 1 Final
  Genesee Community College 10 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
  Erie Community College 11 Cayuga Community College 0 Final
  Word of Life 0 Clinton Community College 4 Final
Tue. 16 Clinton Community College 1 North Country Community College 6 Final
  Herkimer College 5 Finger Lakes Community College 0 Final
  Jefferson Community College 1 Cayuga Community College 0 Final
Wed. 17 Tompkins Cortland Community College 1 SUNY Broome Community College 6 Final
  Genesee Community College 2 Onondaga Community College 0 Final
Thu. 18 Mercyhurst North East 4 Villa Maria College 1 Final
  Bryant and Stratton 1 Mohawk Valley Community College 1 Final
  Erie Community College 5 Finger Lakes Community College 1 Final
Fri. 19 Word of Life 1 SUNY Adirondack 4 Final
Sat. 20 Monroe Community College   Mercyhurst North East   Cancelled
  Cayuga Community College 0 Hudson Valley Community College 12 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 0 Genesee Community College 4 Final
Sun. 21 Hudson Valley Community College 6 Jefferson Community College 0 Final
Mon. 22 Mercyhurst North East 1 Point Park JV 3 Final
Tue. 23 North Country Community College 2 Corning Community College 1 Final - 2OT
  Penn State Beaver 2 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
  Word of Life Bible Institute 2 Columbia-Greene Community College 1 Final
Thu. 25 Onondaga Community College 0 Mohawk Valley Community College 0 Final - 2OT
  North Country Community College 0 Erie Community College 6 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 2 Herkimer College 3 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 1 Genesee Community College 2 Final
Sat. 27 Muskegon Community College 2 Monroe Community College 6 Final
Sun. 28 Monroe Community College 6 Jackson College 1 Final
  Herkimer College 2 Erie Community College 0 Final
  Genesee Community College 2 Mohawk Valley Community College 1 Final
 
November
Sat. 3 Monroe Community College 2 Moraine Valley Community College 1 Final
Wed. 7 Columbia-Greene Community College 0 SUNY Cortland Club 6 Final
Thu. 8 Herkimer College 3 Brookdale Community College 4 Final
  Union County College 2 Genesee Community College 1 Final
Fri. 9 Holyoke Community College 0 Herkimer College 6 Final
  Howard Community College 5 Genesee Community College 4 Final
Tue. 13 Moraine Valley Community College 0 Monroe Community College 6 Final
Wed. 14 Monroe Community College 1 Tyler Junior College 5 Final