2019-20 Region III Committees

Baseball - Division II

Baseball - Division III

Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst NE - Chair Brett Carter - SUNY Broome CC - Chair
Aaron Bouyea- Monroe CC Nick Dyer - Columbia-Greene CC
  George Sisson - Jametown CC
   
   

Basketball - Division II

Basketball - Division III

Amanda Haseley - Niagara CCC - Chair Jeff Wiley -  Jefferson CC - Chair
George Sisson - Jamestown CC - Vice Chair Chad Ladue - North Country CC - Vice Chair
Steve Mullen - Erie CC Zach Schwan - SUNY Adirondack
  Pete Lidell - Cayuga CC
   

Bowling

 Cross Country

Steve Mullen - Erie CC - Chair Zach Schwan - SUNY Adirondack
Isaac Bushey - Corning CC Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC
Dave Gonzalez - Schenectady CCC Kevin Daugherty - Clinton CC
   

Football

Golf

Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC Pete Liddell - Cayuga CC - Chair
Steve Mullen - Erie CC Amanda Haseley - Niagara CCC
  George Sisson - Jamestown CC
   

Men's Lacrosse

Women's Lacrosse

Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC - Chair Chad Ladue - North Country CC - Chair
Samantha Boccacino - Finger Lakes CC Samantha Boccacino - Finger Lakes CC
Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst University - North East Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC
   

Soccer - Division I

Soccer - Division III

Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst NE Mick McDaniel - Tompkins Cortland CC - Chair
Aaron Bouyea - Monroe CC Jeff Wiley - Jefferson CC - Vice Chair
  Kevin Daugherty - Clinton CC
  George Sisson - Jamestown CC
   

Softball

Swimming & Diving

Isaac Bushey - Corning CC - Chair Steve Mullen - Erie CC - Chair
Kevin Jones - Fulton-Montgomery CC Aaron Bouyea - Monroe CC
Samantha Boccacino - Finger Lakes CC  
   

Tennis

Track & Field

Brett Carter - SUNY Broome CC Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC - Chair
Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC Gary Broadhurst - Mohawk Valley CC
   

Volleyball - Division III

Wrestling

Aaron Bouyea - Monroe CC - Chair Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst NE - Chair
Isaac Bushey - Corning CC Amanda Haseley - Niagara CCC
Kevin Jones - Fulton-Montgomery CC  

 

Special Committees

Academic All-Region and Athlete of the Week

Championship Events

Aaron Bouyea - Monroe CC Chad Ladue - North Country CC - Chair
Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC Regional III Officers
   

Health and Safety

Professional Development

Kyle Roepnack - Herkimer College -  Chair Aaron Bouyea - Monroe CC
Drew Crofts - Genesee CC Donald Dutcher - Herkimer College
Zach Schwan - SUNY Adirondack Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC
  Kristen Schuth - Genesee CC

Standards & Ethics

Amanda Haseley - Niagara CCC - Chair  
Aaron Bouyea - Monroe CC  
Gary Broadhurst - Mohawk Valley CC  
Donald Dutcher - Herkimer College  
Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC  
Kristen Schuth - Genesee CC  
Jeff Wiley - Jefferson CC