2018 Region III Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Wed. 21 Anne Arundel Community College 7 Onondaga Community College 14 Final
Sat. 24 Finger Lakes Community College 3 Ocean County College 23 Final
Sun. 25 CCBC Catonsville 4 Mercyhurst North East 18 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 30 Northern Virginia Community College 2 Final
  (Word of Grace)
Mon. 26 Hudson Valley Community College 10 Potomac State College of WVU 5 Final
Wed. 28 Mercyhurst North East 4 Onondaga Community College 33 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College   St. John Fisher College JV   Cancelled
 
March
Sat. 3 SUNY Broome Community College   Williamson College of the Trades   Postponed
  Mercyhurst North East 15 Potomac State College of WVU 12 Final
Sun. 4 Harford Community College   Finger Lakes Community College   Cancelled
  @ Canandaigua Academy
Tue. 6 Genesee Community College * 15 Monroe Community College 10 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 3 Suffolk CC 8 Final
  @ St. Joseph College
Wed. 7 Finger Lakes Community College * 1 Onondaga Community College 37 Final
Thu. 8 Mercyhurst North East   Union County College   Cancelled
  Berkeley Heights Turf Field
Sat. 10 Genesee Community College 22 CCBC Essex 4 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
  Tompkins Cortland Community College * 14 SUNY Broome Community College 9 Final
  @ Binghamton, N.Y.
Tue. 13 Finger Lakes Community College *   Tompkins Cortland Community College   5:00 PM
  Postponed
Wed. 14 Brookdale Community College   Hudson Valley Community College   Postponed
Sat. 17 CCBC Essex 5 Onondaga Community College 32 Final
  Syracuse, N.Y. @ Carrier Dome
  Nassau Community College 13 Genesee Community College 6 Final
  Union County College   Hudson Valley Community College   Cancelled
  Monroe Community College 13 Tompkins Cortland Community College 5 Final
  Herkimer College 7 SUNY Broome Community College 4 Final
  @ BHS Stadium
  Jefferson Community College 7 Delaware Technical Community College 16 Final
  @ Wesley College
Sun. 18 Nassau Community College 19 Finger Lakes Community College 0 Final
Tue. 20 Finger Lakes Community College   CCBC Essex   Cancelled
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Wed. 21 Hudson Valley Community College 4 Genesee Community College 22 Final
  Tompkins Cortland Community College * 15 Jefferson Community College 2 Final
Thu. 22 Finger Lakes Community College 6 Herkimer College 16 Final
Sat. 24 Jefferson Community College 5 Hudson Valley Community College 11 Final
  @ Union College
  Genesee Community College 10 Onondaga Community College 14 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College * 3 Herkimer College 18 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 1 Monroe Community College 18 Final
Sun. 25 SUNY Broome Community College 4 Mercyhurst North East 8 Final
Wed. 28 Jefferson Community College * 0 Onondaga Community College 35 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 7 Tompkins Cortland Community College 10 Final
  Mercyhurst North East * 5 Genesee Community College 20 Final
Sat. 31 Tompkins Cortland Community College * 2 Onondaga Community College 34 Final
  Herkimer College 11 Jefferson Community College 7 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College 3 Mercyhurst North East 17 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 1 Monroe Community College 11 Final
 
April
Wed. 4 Hudson Valley Community College * 10 Herkimer College 6 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 2 Monroe Community College 23 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College 2 Tompkins Cortland Community College 20 Final
  Jefferson Community College 1 Genesee Community College 27 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College * 1 Onondaga Community College 30 Final
Fri. 6 Union County College 12 Tompkins Cortland Community College 19 Final
Sat. 7 Ocean County College 5 Onondaga Community College 27 Final
  Jefferson Community College 2 Monroe Community College 26 Final
  Suffolk CC 22 Finger Lakes Community College 2 Final
  @ Canandaigua Academy
Sun. 8 Suffolk CC 18 Jefferson Community College 1 Final
  Howard Community College 6 Genesee Community College 16 Final
  Union County College 14 Finger Lakes Community College 8 Final
  Site: Canandaigua Academy @ Canandaigua Academy
  Monroe Community College 20 Herkimer College 7 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 7 Mercyhurst North East 5 Final
Mon. 9 SUNY Broome Community College 15 Mohawk Valley Community College 3 Final
  at Proctor Stadium
Tue. 10 Finger Lakes Community College * 3 Tompkins Cortland Community College 19 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/13
Wed. 11 Mercyhurst North East * 1 Monroe Community College 17 Final
  Herkimer College 0 Onondaga Community College 34 Final
  Genesee Community College 24 SUNY Broome Community College 4 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College * 1 Hudson Valley Community College 26 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College * 9 Jefferson Community College 12 Final
Fri. 13 Finger Lakes Community College 0 Genesee Community College 31 Final
Sat. 14 Harford Community College 5 Onondaga Community College 24 Final
  Tompkins Cortland Community College 13 Herkimer College 8 Final
  Brookdale Community College 4 Hudson Valley Community College 18 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College 5 Jefferson Community College 7 Final
Sun. 15 Mercyhurst North East 11 Finger Lakes Community College 4 Final
  @ Canandaigua Academy
Mon. 16 Mercyhurst North East 11 Tompkins Cortland Community College 12 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/24
  SUNY Broome Community College 2 Hudson Valley Community College 22 Final
Wed. 18 Monroe Community College 2 Onondaga Community College 23 Final
  Jefferson Community College * 7 SUNY Broome Community College 9 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 17 Finger Lakes Community College 3 Final
  @ MCC
Thu. 19 Genesee Community College 23 Tompkins Cortland Community College 5 Final
Fri. 20 Finger Lakes Community College 13 Mohawk Valley Community College 7 Final
Sat. 21 Finger Lakes Community College * 5 SUNY Broome Community College 15 Final
  Herkimer College 4 Genesee Community College 19 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 15 Jefferson Community College 7 Final
  Monroe Community College 31 Mohawk Valley Community College 1 Final
  at Proctor Stadium
Sun. 22 Herkimer College 3 Mercyhurst North East 14 Final
Wed. 25 Mercyhurst North East % 5 Monroe Community College 9 Final
  Region III Tournament First Round
  Hudson Valley Community College % 8 Tompkins Cortland Community College 11 Final
  NJCAA Region III Playoffs
Sat. 28 Tompkins Cortland Community College % 2 Onondaga Community College 35 Final
  Region III District A Championship
  Monroe Community College % 6 Genesee Community College 22 Final
  NJCAA Region III Championship @ Syracuse, NY
 
May
Sat. 5 Ocean County College % 4 Genesee Community College 22 Final
  NJCAA National Tournament Playoff
Sat. 12 Howard Community College 12 Onondaga Community College 23 Final
  Genesee Community College 14 Nassau Community College 15 Final
Sun. 13 Nassau Community College % 9 Onondaga Community College 11 Final
* Conference
% Post season