2017-18 Region III Committees

Baseball - Division II

Baseball - Division III

Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst NE - Chair Brett Carter - SUNY Broome CC - Chair
TBD - Monroe CC
Richanna Lindo - Columbia-Greene CC

Bob Lowden - Finger Lakes CC
  Keith Martin - Jametown CC
   

Basketball - Division II

Basketball - Division III

Kristen Schuth - Genesee CC - Chair Jeff Wiley -  Jefferson CC - Chair
Amanda Haseley - Niagara CCC - Vice Chair
Stacy Johnson - Corning CC - Vice Chair
Peter Jerebko - Erie CC Chad Ladue - North Country CC

Pete Lidell - Cayuga CC
  John Quattrocchi - SUNY Adirondack
  Todd Roenbeck - Clinton CC
   

Bowling

 Cross Country

Peter Jerebko - Erie CC - Chair Don Dutcher - Herkimer College - Chair
Dave Gonzalez - Schenectady CCC Bob Lowden - Finger Lakes CC
Pete Liddell - Cayuga CC  
   

Football

Golf

Peter Jerebko - Erie CC - Chair Pete Liddell - Cayuga CC - Chair
Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC Richanna Lindo - Columbia-Greene CC
  Keith Martin - Jamestown CC
   

Men's Lacrosse

Women's Lacrosse

Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC - Chair Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC
Don Dutcher - Herkimer College Peter Jerebko - Erie CC
Kristen Schuth - Genesee CC TBD - Monroe CC
   

Soccer - Division I

Soccer - Division III

Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst NE
Mick McDaniel - Tompkins Cortland CC - Chair
TBD - Monroe CC
Jeff Wiley - Jefferson CC - Vice Chair

Don Dutcher - Herkimer College
  Amanda Haseley - Niagara CCC
  Chad Ladue - North Country CC
  Keith Martin - Jamestown CC
 

Softball

Swimming & Diving

Kristen Schuth - Genesee CC - Chair Don Dutcher - Herkimer College - Chair
Don Dutcher - Herkimer College
Peter Jerebko - Erie CC
Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC TBD - Monroe CC
Pete Liddell - Cayuga CC
   

Tennis

Track & Field

John Quattrocchi - SUNY Adirondack Bob Lowden - Finger Lakes CC
Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC Don Dutcher - Herkimer College

Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC
   

Volleyball - Division III

Wrestling

Stacy Johnson - Corning CC - Chair Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst NE - Chair
Kevin Jones - Fulton-Montgomery CC Amanda Haseley - Niagara CCC
Keith Martin - Jamestown CC Keith Martin - Jamestown CC

 

Special Committees

Academic All-Region and Athlete of the Week

Championship Events

Keith Martin - Jamestown CC
Jeff Wiley - Jefferson CC - Chair
Kristen Schuth - Genesee CC Regional III Officers
   

Health and Safety

Professional Development

Jill Faddoul - Niagara CCC
Bob Lowden - Finger Lakes CC - Chair
John Quattrocchi - SUNY Adirondack
Stacy Johnson - Corning CC
Kyle Roepnack - Herkimer College
Kristen Schuth - Genesee CC
   

Standards & Ethics

Brett Carter - SUNY Broome CC
 
Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC
 
Peter Jerebko - Erie CC
 
Region III Directors  
Region III Assistant Directors